Privacy Policy


Summary

The protection of your privacy is very important to us. We will never sell your data to anyone or otherwise misuse it. We ensure that any data you provide us with is stored securely and in accordance with the law. We use cookies to improve the performance of our website.

Policy

Alpine Cols S.A.S is based in France, and is therefore subject to French law, which is highly protective in terms of personal information. The website has been declared to the CNIL (Commission Informatique et Libertés), the authority responsible for data protection in France. In addition, Alpine Cols respects the provisions relating to privacy and the processing of personal data defined by the European Union in the EU Directives 95/46/EC and 2002/58/EC.

The personal information you may provide to us through this website in connection with a request for information or documentation via a booking form, completing a response card, subscribing to a mailing list, entering a competition, participating in market research and when contacting us both on and offline is processed by Alpine Cols, whose offices are located 631, chemin du Recredoz, 01220 Divonne-les-Bains, France. Note that this information is intended for Alpine Cols exclusively and is required for the purpose of processing your request and sending you any subsequent offer or information on our products and services.

Following the submission of your information, you may receive offers or other communications from Alpine Cols. You can at any time request your removal from our mailing list through an unsubscribe link placed on the email message we sent you. In no case whatsoever will your e-mail address be sold or communicated to any third parties that may subsequently send you commercial proposals.

Some of the information requested is mandatory in order for us to reply to you. This is specifically identified by an asterisk. Should you fail to provide these data, we will not be able to reply.

Other information requested, such as special requirements, is optional. If you decide to give us the additional information, you should be aware that this information is intended for one of more of the following purposes:

  • To help us advise you to make the best choice for your holiday,
  • To improve our service,
  • To send you documentation corresponding to your exact requirements.

Should you prefer not to provide us with these data, we will not be able to offer this additional service and your special requirements will not be taken into account.

You have at all times a right of access, modification, rectification and deletion of your personal information in accordance with the law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 ” Loi Informatique et Libertés”. Such a request must be made in writing to the following address: Alpine Cols S.A.S., 631 chemin du Recredoz, 01220 Divonne-les-Bains.

Please note that this website uses cookies whose purpose is to improve your user experience, as well as to gather information about how the site is used. Cookies are not used to gather personal information that may identify an individual.